Dolphin Results from Karnataka State Junior and Sub-Junior Aquatic Championship-2017.

Name Group Event Position  Time Remarks
Raj Vinayak Relekar 2 800 FS 1 09:28.98  
1500 FS 1 18.11.77  
400 FS 1 04:41.67  
100 Fly 3 01:01.94  
200 FS 2 02:12.65  
Dhyaan.M 3 200 FS 2 02:21.97  
50 FS 1 00:29.66  
50 Fly 3 00:33.18  
100 FS 2 01:05.89  
Jedidah.A 3 200 FS 1 02:26.31  
200 IM 1 02:44.24  
50 Fly 3 00:32.60  
100 Fly 1 01:12.82  
Tanish george mathew 2 200 Fly 2 02:12.07  
100 FS 1 00:55.93  
50 Fly 1 00:27.13 New Record
100 Fly 2 00:59.63  
200 FS 1 02.05.30  
Suvana.C.Baskar 2 100 Back 1 01:10.56 Record
50 Fly 1 00:31.27  
200 Back 1 02:32.72 Record
200 IM 1 02:38.04  
50 BK 1 00:32.32  
Bhoomika R kesarkar 2 100 Back 2 01:13.85  
50 Back 2 00:33.68  
Vidith S Shankar 3 200 IM 2 02:38.54  
100 Back 2 01:16.26  
BR 2 01:20.58  
50 BR 3 00:37.22  
Krish Sukumar 4 200 IM 2 02:55.83  
50 BR 1 00:41.78  
50 Fly 2 00:34.15  
100 FS 1 01:12.49  
50 FS 3 00:33.07  
50 Back 2 00:37.67  
R.Navaneet Gowda 4 200 IM 3 02:57.74  
50 BR 2 00:42.08  
100 FS 1 01:12.49  
Ambar.J.Singh 4 200 IM 2 02:54.85  
100 FS 3 01:12.97  
50 Back 3 00:39.42  
Abhay Fabian Kumar 2 200 IM 3 02:26.58  
50 Back 2 00:31.37  
P Kushal 1 400 FS 3 04:23.06  
50 FS 1 00:30.10  
50 Fly 1 00:31.25 New Record
50 Back 1 00:33.92  
samarth subramanya 2 50 Fly 3 00:29.56  
Pragun Dev 2 100 BR 3 01.14.67  
Shania G Siromani 2 50 Fly 3 00:31.97  
100 BR 2 01:21.68  
Samara a chacko 3 50 BR 1 00:38.66  
100 BR 2 01:25.02  
Renukacharya.C.Hodmani 4 50 Fly 1 00:33.93  
100 FS 3 01:12.75  
50 Back 3 00:38.94  
Boys Group 4   4*50 Free relay 1 02:15.85  
Boys Group 4   4*50 Medley relay 1 02:33.07  
Girls Group 4   4*50 Free relay 2 02:21.57  
Girls Group 4   4*50 Medley relay 2 02:47.47  
Boys Group 2   4*100 Medley relay 3 04:29.06  
Boys Group 2   4*100 FS relay 1 02:56.88  
Boys Group 2   4*200 FS relay 1 08:45.02  
Girls Group 2   4*100 Medley relay 2 04:58.24  
Girls Group 2   4*100 FS relay 3 04:31.44  
Girls Group 2   4*200 FS relay 3 09:59.49  
Boys Group 3   4*50 Medley relay 2 02:21.38  
Boys Group 3   4*50 FS relay 3 02:07.67  
Girls Group 3   4*50 Medley relay 1 02:18.23  
Girls Group 3   4*50 FS relay 1 02.04.65  
Total Medals
Medal Type No. of Medals
Gold 30
Silver 23
Bronze 21
Total 74
Records 4
 

Social