Dolphin Results from State Short Course Championship 2016 Mandya

Results
Name Event Position Time Record
Kushal 200 IM 1 02:18.49  
100 BR 1 01:11.32  
200 BR 1 02:32.51  
400 IM 2 05:01.16  
50 BR 1 00:31.91  
25 FS 2 00:12.67  
Bhavesh.R 50 BK 1 00:30.15  
200 BK 2 02:20.26  
100 BK 2 01:05.15  
Raj Vinayak 50 Fly 2 00:28.75  
50 FS 2 00:26.72  
200 FS 2 02:05.05  
400 FS 3 04:23.08  
200 IM 3 02:26.15  
Mihir Ahuja 1500 FS 1 19:26.33  
800 FS 3 10:03.75  
200 FS 3 02:17.03  
Kapil D Shetty 50 BK 2 00:32.3  
100 BK 2 01:11.93  
200 FS 3 02:17.30  
100 FS 3 01:02.11  
A.Jedidah 200 FS 3 02:31.81  
Vidith Shankar 50 BR 1 00:39.48  
200 IM 1 02:41.69  
50 Fly 1 00:33.17  
50 BK 3 00:36.11  
50 FS 3 00:31.9  
100 FS 3 01:09.75  
25 FS 3 00:15.24  
Datri Dharshan 50 BR 3 00:43.67  
Nina Venkatesh 50 BK 1 00:33.72  
100 BK 3 01:14.72  
50 Fly 3 00:32.78  
50 FS 2 00:31.04  
25 FS 3 00:14.55  
Abhay Kumar 50 BK 2 00:30.3  
50 BR 3 00:34.09  
Suvana.C.Baskar 50 BK 1 00:32.64 Record
200 BK 1 02:34.15  
100 BK 1 01:9.83  
50 Fly 2 00:31.94  
Bhoomika Kesarkar 50 BK 3 00:34.28  
200 BK 3 02:43.47  
100 BK 3 01:13.97  
Samarth Subramanya 100 FS 1 01:01.37  
50 Fly 1 00:29.15  
25 FS 1 00:13.17  
100 Fly 2 01:08.22  
50 FS 2 00:28.22  
Arushi Manjunath 100 BR 1 01:21.17  
50 BR 2 00:37.93  
100 FS 3 01:07.51  
Pratiksha Patel 100 BR 2 01:18.79  
200 BR 2 02:50.42  
50 BR 3 00:37.3  
Shoan Ganguly 100 Fly 1 01:07.22  
200 IM 1 02:27.71 Record
50 FS 1 00:28.02  
50 Fly 2 00:29.79  
25 FS 3 00:13.47  
Pragun Dev 50 BR 2 00:35.64  
100 BR 3 01:17.10  
Harsha.R 50 BR 3 00:36.13  
100 BR 2 01:16.81  
Shania Siromani 50 Fly 1 00:32.63  
Ambar.J.Singh 50 BK 3 00:40.97  
Avanthika Kumar 50 FS 3 00:30.55  
Boys Group 4 4*25 FS Relay 1 01:00.15  
Boys Group 4 4*25 Medley Relay 2 01:08.94  
Girls Group 4 4*25 FS Relay 3 01:06.23  
Girls Group 4 4*25 Medley Relay 3 01:16.23  
Boys Group 3 A Team 4*25 Medley Relay 1 00:58.53 Record
Boys Group 3 A Team 4*25 FS Relay 1 00:53.62  
Boys Group 3 B Team 4*25 Medley Relay 3 01:01.66  
Boys Group 3 B Team 4*25 FS Relay 3 02:56.57  
Girls Group 3 A Team 4*25 Medley Relay 1 01:02.91  
Girls Group 3 A Team 4*25 FS Relay 2 00:57.65  
Girls Group 3 B Team 4*25 Medley Relay 3 01:07.50  
Boys Group 2 4*50 FS Relay 2 01:48.82  
Boys Group 2 4*25 Medley Relay 1 01:58.95  
Girls Group 2 4*50 FS Relay 3 02:02.84  
Girls Group 2 4*25 Medley Relay 2 02:14.45  
MEDAL TALLY *
Medal Type No. of Medals
GOLD 25
SILVER 24
BRONZE 33
TOTAL 82
NATIONAL RECORDS 3