68th Senior Nationl Aquatic Championships Kolkatta, West Bengal 12th - 16th November, 2014.

MEDAL TALLY *
Senior National/2014/Kolkata
Men
 
Women
 
Gold
Silver
Bronze
   
Gold
Silver
Bronze
India Best Timing Name Timing Name Timing Name India Best Timing Name Timing Name Timing Name
Freestyle
00:22.55 00:23.14 Veer Khade 00:23.40 A.D'souza 00:23.60 Anshul K 50 mts 00:26.37 00:27.07 Aditi D 00:27.34 Talasha P 00:27.49 Shivani K
00:49.47 00:51.19 A.D'souza 00:52.47 Anshul K 00:52.51 Neil C 100 mts 00:57.00 00:58.81 Aditi D 00:59.39 Shivani K 01:00.34 Mana P
01:49.86 01:53.10 S.Sangvekar 01:53.93 Sajan P 01:56.12 Neil C 200 mts 02:06.81 02:08.15 Shivani K 02:09.07 V Malvika 02:09.22 Aditi D
03:58.62 03:56.17 S.Sangvekar 03:56.78 Sajan P 04:07.95 Anand AS 400 mts 04:25.76 04:27.86 Monique G 04:30.21 V Malvika 04:32.73 Richa M
08:12.57 08:14.65 S.Sangvekar 08:14.76 Sajan P 08:36.53 S. Debnath 800 mts 09:06.31 09:15.74 Monique G 09:16.29 Richa M 09:36.06 Abhishikta PM
15:51.10 15:45.83 Sajan P 16:00.58 S.Sangvekar 16:20.61 S. Debnath 1500 mts 17:33.35 17:47.12 Richa M 17:55.45 V Malvika 18:17.89 Abhishikta PM
Butterfly
00:24.17 00:24.95 Veer Khade 00:25.17 Sharma SP 00:25.50 Anshul K 50 mts 00:29.01 00:29.06 Jyotsna P 00:29.78 Avantika C 00:29.88 Shivani K
00:52.17 00:55.81 A.D'souza 00:56.57 Sharma SP 00:56.64 Mondol S 100 mts 01:03.24 01:04.58 Jyotsna P 01:05.61 Damini G 01:05.78 Meenakshi V
02:00.70 2:02.13 Sajan P 02:02.75 Mondol S 02:06.20 S.Debnath 200 mts 02:18.66 02:24.85 Damini G 02:28.76 Shrishti N 02:30.58 Meenakshi V
Back Stroke
00:26.96 00:27.02 PS Madhu 00:27.28 Imoliya R 00:27.33 A.D'souza 50 mts 00:30.74 00:30.38 Mana P 00:31.60 Meenakshi V 00:31.63 Jyotsna P
00:58.02 00:57.95 PS Madhu 00:59.02 M Arvind 00:59.75 Imoliya R 100 mts 01:05.67 01:05.90 Mana P 01:07.93 Damini G 01:08.60 Vania Kapoor
02:06.23 02:07.73 Rohit H 02:08.68 PS Madhu 02:09.66 Arvind M 200 mts 02:22.34 02:25.94 Mana P 02:26.58 Damini G 02:28.64 Vania Kapoor
Breast Stroke
00:27.84 00:28.69 S.Sejwal 00:29.35 Puneet Rana 00:29.51 Arjun JP 50 mts 00:34.29 00:35.34 Jayveena AV 00:36.34 Chahat A 00:36.52 Poorva S
01:00.97 1:02.81 S.Sejwal 1:04.61 Puneet Rana 1:04.74 A.Augustine 100 mts 01:16.76 01:18.50 Jayveena AV 01:18.66 Monique G 01:19.40 Harleen K
02:12.02 02:16.10 S.Sejwal 02:19.22 A.Augustine 02:22.82 Likhit SP 200 mts 02:46.39 02:47.91 Harleen K 02:49.95 Rutuja U 02:51.91 Poorva S
IM
02:05.89 02:09.28 PS Madhu 02:11.35 S.Sejwal 2:11.35 Arvind M 200 mts 02:23.62 02:26.95 Richa M 02:28.25 Jayveena AV 02:29.32 Damini G
04:29.89 04:40.44 Arvind M 04:41.55 S. Debnath 04:43.15 Merwyn C 400 mts 05:01.08 05:07.00 Richa M 05:21.23 Meenakshi V 05:24.04 Sayani G
Relay
03:26.50 03:29.32 RSPB 03:29.32 Maharashtra 03:36.23 Gujarat 4x100 Freestyle 04:01.18 04:03.05 Maharashtra 04:11.91 Karnataka 04:16.00 Tamil Nadu
07:36.31 07:56.30 RSPB 07:56.62 Gujarat 08:03.27 SSCB 4x200 Freestyle 08:53.83 09:07.06 Maharashtra 09:12.42 Karnataka 09:26.07 Kerala
03:37.41 03:51.48 RSPB 04:00.42 Karnatka 04:00.57 SSCB 4x100 Medley 04:34.59 04:34.91 Maharashtra 04:40.46 Karnataka 04:48.33 Gujrath